REGISTRATION OPEN FOR 2022-2023! HEAD TO TAB BELOW

 

Head over to the Class Registration Tab to register:

Fall dance classes beginning Sat. Sept. 19, 2022 - June 2023

Parent & Me 18 months-2.9 months Saturday 10:45am-11:30am

Preschool 2.10 months-3.11 months  Saturday 9:45am-10:30am or Thursday 5:15-6:00pm

Kinderdance 4-5yr Tuesday 5pm-5:45pm or Saturday 9am-9:45am

Pee Wee Hip Hop 4-6yr Saturday 9:45am-10:30am

Combo Ballet/Tap 5.5-7yr Monday 5:15pm-6:15pm or Saturday 10:30am-11:30am

Combo Jazz/Ballet/Tap with break 6-10yr Saturday 11:00am-12:45pm

Youth Classes 7-14yr

  • Ballet Tuesday 6pm-6:45pm or Saturday 12:45-1:30pm
  • Hip Hop 7-9 years 1:15pm-2pm
  • Hip Hop 10-14 years old Saturday 2pm-2:45pm
  • Salsa 6-14 years Saturday 9am-9:45am
  • Tap Tuesday 6:45pm-7:30pm or Saturday 2:45pm-3:30pm
  • Musical Theatre Youth/Sophomore Team Saturday 12pm-12:45pm

Small Fry Team 4-6yr (mandatory classes)

  • Thursday 6pm-6:30pm

Tiny Team 6-9yr (mandatory classes)

  • Ballet/Jazz/Tap Thursday 5:30pm-7pm

       Optional classes

  • Salsa
  • Hip Hop

Sophomore Team 8-15yr (mandatory classes)

  • Ballet & Technique Saturday10am-11am and Thursday 6:30pm-7:30pm
  • Jazz Thursday 7:30pm-8:30pm
  • Tap Saturday 11am-12pm

       Optional classes

  • Salsa Saturday 9:15am-10am
  • Musical Theatre Youth/Sophomore Team Wednesday 5:30pm-6:15pm

Jr Team 12-17yr (mandatory classes below/optional classes above)

  • Ballet Tuesday 6:45pm-7:45pm or Thursday 6:30-7:30pm
  • Tap Tuesday 7:45pm-8:45pm
  • Jazz Thursday 7:30-8:30pm
  • Team Time Thursday 6pm-6:30pm
  • Technique Thursday 6:30pm-7:30pm

       Optional classes

  • Salsa Saturday 9:15am-10am
  • Musical Theatre Jr/Sr Team Tuesday 5:45pm-6:45pm

Sr Team 14-18yr (mandatory classes below/optional classes above)

  • Ballet Tuesday 6:45pm-7:45pm or Thursday 6:30-7:30pm
  • Ballet Tuesday 7:45pm-8:45pm
  • Team Time Thursday 6pm-6:30pm
  • Technique Thursday 6:30pm-7:30pm
  • Jazz Thursday 7:30pm-8:30pm
  • TapTuesday 7:45pm-9:45pm

      Optional classes

  • Salsa Saturday 9:15am-10am
  • Musical Theatre Jr/Sr Team Tuesday 5:45pm-6:45pm
  • Advanced Tap Thursday 5pm-6pm

Teen/Adult Classes 15yr+

  • Beginner Tap Monday 8:20pm-9:20pm
  • Intermediate Tap Monday 8:20pm-9:20pm
  • Advanced Tap Monday 6:20pm-7:20pm
  • Musical Theatre Monday 7:20pm-8:20pm 
  • Tappin’ Dads Monday 7:20pm-8:20pm